Sports Hike

SportsHike Brings You All Latest Sports News, Our Team Is Dedicated For Sports Follower, We Will Cover All Games such as Football, Cricket, Tennis, Badminton, WWE And Many Other Sports.

Natwest T20 Blast 2016 Schedule, Fixtures, Teams, Points Table [Standings]

Even though T20 season for England’s national team might be over but county cricket in England starts its biggest league called Natwest T20 Blast which will be played for around 3 months. The action begins on 20th May and will end on 20th August 2016. The series is a long one which includes 133 t20 matches with 16 good teams.

Click Here and Get Full Annual Cricket Schedule

Natwest T20 Blast 2016

Natwest T20 Blast 201

[Standings] Natwest T20 Blast 2016 Teams & Points Table With Run Rate

The tournament has begun with 16 teams divided into two groups : North Group and South Group. South Group consists 8 teams while North group also has 8 teams.

South Group: Kent, Surrey, Sussex, Gloucestershire, Essex, Somerset, Glamorgan

North Group: Worcestershire, Warwickshire, Nottinghamshire, Lancashire, Durham, Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire.

Here is the Natwest T20 Blast 2016 Standings With NRR:

 

South GroupMatchesWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Gloucestershire 13930119+0.519
Glamorgan 11730115+1.001
Kent 12660012-0.454
Middlesex10540111+0.375
Essex10550010+0.124
Surrey11560010+0.027
Sussex11450210-0.121
Hampshire1237028-1.039
Somerset1238017-0.271
North GroupMatchesWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Northamptonshire 12730216+0.795
Nottinghamshire 12620416+0.572
Warwickshire12650113-0.060
Durham12550212-0.112
Yorkshire 12550212-0.112
Worcestershire13560212-0.804
Leicestershire13470210-0.007
Derbyshire12460210-0.064
Lancashire1247019+0.044

Natwest T20 Blast 2016 Schedule, Time Table Fixtures, Venues & Results

Here is the full schedule of Natwest T20 Blast 2016. Total 133 matches will be played in the tournament between 20 May and 20 August. The schedule given below is detailed with match details like venue, timing and results too!

DateMatch DetailsVenueResult
May 20, FriWorcestershire vs Durham, North GroupNew Road, WorcesterWorcestershire won by 38 runs
May 20, FriLeicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupGrace Road, LeicesterNorthamptonshire won by 5 wkts (DL method)
May 20, FriNottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North GroupTrent Bridge, NottinghamWarwickshire won by 6 wkts
May 20, FriGloucestershire vs Sussex, South GroupCounty Ground, BristolSussex won by 1 run (DL method)
May 20, FriKent vs Somerset, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, CanterburyKent won by 8 wkts
May 20, FriEssex vs Surrey, South GroupCounty Ground, ChelmsfordSurrey won by 8 runs
May 21, SatLancashire vs Derbyshire, North GroupOld Trafford, ManchesterDerbyshire won by 9 wkts
May 26, ThuSurrey vs Glamorgan, South GroupKennington Oval, LondonGlamorgan won by 8 wkts
May 27, FriMiddlesex vs Hampshire, South GroupUxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
May 27, FriLancashire vs Durham, North GroupOld Trafford, Manchester
May 27, FriNorthamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton
May 27, FriWarwickshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham
May 27, FriYorkshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds
Jun 01, WedDurham vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Jun 01, WedGlamorgan vs Essex, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff
Jun 01, WedSussex vs Somerset, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove
Jun 02, ThuWorcestershire vs Yorkshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester
Jun 02, ThuMiddlesex vs Gloucestershire, South GroupTBC, TBC
Jun 02, ThuHampshire vs Kent, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton
Jun 03, FriWarwickshire vs Durham, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham
Jun 03, FriKent vs Gloucestershire, South GroupKent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Jun 03, FriSomerset vs Essex, South GroupCounty Ground, Taunton
Jun 03, FriLancashire vs Yorkshire, North GroupOld Trafford, Manchester
Jun 03, FriNorthamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton
Jun 03, FriGlamorgan vs Hampshire, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff
Jun 03, FriDerbyshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby
Jun 03, FriSussex vs Surrey, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove
Jun 04, SatNottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham
Jun 04, SatLeicestershire vs Durham, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester
Jun 08, WedKent vs Hampshire, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Jun 09, ThuSurrey vs Hampshire, South GroupKennington Oval, London
Jun 10, FriWorcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester
Jun 10, FriSomerset vs Surrey, South GroupCounty Ground, Taunton
Jun 10, FriLancashire vs Leicestershire, North GroupOld Trafford, Manchester
Jun 10, FriGloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol
Jun 10, FriWarwickshire vs Yorkshire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham
Jun 10, FriEssex vs Middlesex, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford
Jun 10, FriSussex vs Kent, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove
Jun 10, FriNottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham
Jun 15, WedSomerset vs Glamorgan, South GroupCounty Ground, Taunton
Jun 16, ThuMiddlesex vs Sussex, South GroupLord's, London
Jun 16, ThuLancashire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupOld Trafford, Manchester
Jun 16, ThuEssex vs Gloucestershire, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford
Jun 17, FriGlamorgan vs Kent, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff
Jun 17, FriGloucestershire vs Somerset, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol
Jun 17, FriSurrey vs Middlesex, South GroupKennington Oval, London
Jun 17, FriLeicestershire vs Worcestershire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester
Jun 17, FriLeicestershire vs Worcestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton
Jun 17, FriHampshire vs Sussex, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton
Jun 17, FriDerbyshire vs Warwickshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby
Jun 17, FriYorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds
Jun 18, SatWorcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester
Jun 19, SunWarwickshire vs Lancashire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham
Jun 19, SunYorkshire vs Derbyshire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds
Jun 19, SunSomerset vs Hampshire, South GroupCounty Ground, Taunton
Jun 23, ThuMiddlesex vs Somerset, South GroupLord's, London
Jun 24, FriDurham vs Yorkshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Jun 24, FriLancashire vs Worcestershire, North GroupOld Trafford, Manchester
Jun 24, FriLeicestershire vs Warwickshire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester
Jun 24, FriGlamorgan vs Surrey, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff
Jun 24, FriDerbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby
Jun 24, FriEssex vs Hampshire, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford
Jun 24, FriKent vs Middlesex, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Jun 25, SatSurrey vs Essex, South GroupKennington Oval, London
Jun 25, SatHampshire vs Gloucestershire, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton
Jun 26, SunNorthamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton
Jun 26, SunSussex vs Gloucestershire, South GroupArundel Castle, Arundel
Jun 30, ThuDurham vs Worcestershire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Jun 30, ThuKent vs Sussex, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Jul 01, FriWorcestershire vs Derbyshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester
Jul 01, FriSomerset vs Gloucestershire, South GroupCounty Ground, Taunton
Jul 01, FriNottinghamshire vs Durham, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham
Jul 01, FriYorkshire vs Lancashire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds
Jul 01, FriWarwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham
Jul 01, FriEssex vs Kent, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford
Jul 01, FriSussex vs Middlesex, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove
Jul 03, SunDerbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupQueen's Park, Chesterfield
Jul 06, WedGloucestershire vs Surrey, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol
Jul 07, ThuSomerset vs Kent, South GroupCounty Ground, Taunton
Jul 07, ThuGlamorgan vs Sussex, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff
Jul 08, FriWorcestershire vs Lancashire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester
Jul 08, FriMiddlesex vs Glamorgan, South GroupOld Deer Park, Richmond
Jul 08, FriLeicestershire vs Derbyshire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester
Jul 08, FriNorthamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton
Jul 08, FriGloucestershire vs Kent, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol
Jul 08, FriSurrey vs Somerset, South GroupKennington Oval, London
Jul 08, FriYorkshire vs Warwickshire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds
Jul 08, FriHampshire vs Essex, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Jul 09, SatNottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham
Jul 10, SunDerbyshire vs Yorkshire, South GroupQueen's Park, Chesterfield
Jul 10, SunDurham vs Leicestershire, South Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Jul 10, SunGlamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Jul 12, TueLeicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester
Jul 13, WedDerbyshire vs Lancashire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby
Jul 14, ThuHampshire vs Glamorgan, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton
Jul 15, FriWorcestershire vs Warwickshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester
Jul 15, FriKent vs Surrey, South GroupNevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
Jul 15, FriSomerset vs Middlesex, South GroupCounty Ground, Taunton
Jul 15, FriDurham vs Northamptonshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Jul 15, FriLeicestershire vs Lancashire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester
Jul 15, FriNottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham
Jul 15, FriSussex vs Hampshire, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove
Jul 17, SunWarwickshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham
Jul 17, SunGloucestershire vs Essex, South GroupCollege Ground, Cheltenham
Jul 19, TueNorthamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton
Jul 20, WedYorkshire vs Durham, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds
Jul 21, ThuMiddlesex vs Surrey, South GroupLord's, London
Jul 21, ThuEssex vs Sussex, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford
Jul 22, FriDurham vs Lancashire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Jul 22, FriGlamorgan vs Somerset, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff
Jul 22, FriSurrey vs Sussex, South GroupKennington Oval, London
Jul 22, FriDerbyshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby
Jul 22, FriWarwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham
Jul 22, FriYorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds
Jul 22, FriHampshire vs Middlesex, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton
Jul 22, FriKent vs Essex, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Jul 28, ThuMiddlesex vs Essex, South GroupLord's, London
Jul 28, ThuSussex vs Glamorgan, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove
Jul 29, FriDurham vs Derbyshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Jul 29, FriLancashire vs Warwickshire, North GroupOld Trafford, Manchester
Jul 29, FriNorthamptonshire vs Yorkshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton
Jul 29, FriNottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham
Jul 29, FriEssex vs Glamorgan, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford
Jul 29, FriGloucestershire vs Middlesex, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol
Jul 29, FriHampshire vs Somerset, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton
Jul 29, FriSurrey vs Kent, South GroupKennington Oval, London
Aug 08, MonTBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-FinalTBC, TBC
Aug 09, TueTBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-FinalTBC, TBC
Aug 10, WedTBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-FinalTBC, TBC
Aug 11, ThuTBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-FinalTBC, TBC
Aug 20, SatTBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-FinalEdgbaston, Birmingham
Aug 20, SatTBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-FinalEdgbaston, Birmingham
Aug 20, SatTBC vs TBC, FinalEdgbaston, Birmingham

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Sports Hike © 2017 Frontier Theme